Recent Posts
[…] Gibbons v Ogden 1824 supreme court “Persons are not the subjects of commerce…”
“There is a distinction between a debt discharged and one paid. When discharged, the debt still exists, though divested of its character as a legal obligation during the operation of the discharge.” Stanek v. White (1927), 172 Minn. 390, 215 N.W. 781.
Posted in Federal Reserve #1
Leave a comment
Luis Ewing, Parental Rights, Termination of
>> GOOOOOD Stuff > https://mail.google.com/mail/u/0/#starred/16210d8e228a81eb?projector=1
ALL RCW 13.34.040 DEPENDENCY PETITIONS . . . AND . . . ALL RCW 13.34.180 (1) TERMINATION OF PARENTAL RIGHTS PETITIONS” . . . ARE UNCONSTITUTIONAL BECAUSE THEY VIOLATE . . . “THE SEPARATION OF POWERS DOCTRINE.”
THE WASHINGTON STATE CONSTITUTION AT ARTICLE IV, § 1 PROVIDES THAT . . . “JUDICIAL POWER OF THE STATE SHALL BE VESTED IN A SUPREME COURT, . . .”
The Washington State Supreme Court in Graham v. Washington State Bar Ass’n, 86 Wn.2d 624, 548 P.2d 310 (1976), citing to Sharood v. Hatfield, 296 Minn. 416, 210 N.W.2d 275 (1973), held that the: